Surfactant

Polyglycol laurate CAS 141-20-8

Polyglycol laurate esters are a colorless to light yellow liquid to paste to solid.
INQUIRY
Description
Polyglycol laurate Properties
About Polyglycol laurate:
In strong acid, strong base, easy hydrolysis.Stimulation.Irritation to skin and eyes. Possible hazards to the environment and special attention should be paid to water bodies.Biodegradable.It has excellent emulsifying, dispersing, solubilizing, antistatic,and decontamination ability. It has excellent dispersibility of calcium and magnesium.
TRUNNANO is a trusted global Polyglycol laurate. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of Polyglycol laurate if you would like to buy Polyglycol laurate in bulk.

Product Performance of Polyglycol laurate:
Polyglycol laurate has excellent emulsifying, dispersing, solubilizing, antistatic, decontamination,and calcium soap dispersing ability. Good biodegradability. In strong acid, strong base unstable,and easy hydrolysis. Lae-9 and LAE-24 are soluble in water.  Lae-4 is soluble in alcohols and oleic acid and disperses in water. Colorless transparent oil to the milky paste.

Technical Parameter of Polyglycol laurate:
Product Name     Short Name     PH     Odor Appearance  
Polyglycol laurate N/A N/A N/A Colorless transparent oil to milky paste


Applications of Polyglycol laurate:
In strong acid, strong base, easy hydrolysis.Stimulation.Irritation to skin and eyes. Possible hazards to the environment and special attention should be paid to water bodies.Biodegradable.It has excellent emulsifying, dispersing, solubilizing, antistatic,and decontamination ability. It has excellent dispersibility of calcium and magnesium.
Polyglycol laurate
 has excellent emulsifying, dispersing, solubilizing, antistatic, decontamination,and calcium soap dispersing ability. Good biodegradability. In strong acid, strong base unstable,and easy hydrolysis. Lae-9 and LAE-24 are soluble in water. Lae-4 is soluble in alcohols and oleic acid and disperses in water. Colorless transparent oil to the milky paste.
As an emulsifier, detergent, widely used in industrial cleaning, home washing, textile, chemical fiber, leather, personal care products,and other fields; As an antistatic agent, softener, synthetic fiber oil agent, widely used in textile and fiber fields, can improve the softness, smoothness, bundle binding properties of the fiber.
 
Packing & Shipping of Polyglycol laurate:

We have many different kinds of packing which depend on Polyglycol laurate quantity.
Polyglycol laurate packing: 1kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
Polyglycol laurate shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.

Polyglycol laurate Properties

Other Names Peg-n laurate; Fatty acid polyoxyethylene -n ester
CAS No. 141-20-8, 2370-64-1, 35179-86-3, 106-08-1
Compound Formula C11H23COO(CH2CH2O)nH
Molecular Weight N/A
Appearance Colorless transparent oil to milky paste
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility in H2O N/A
Exact Mass N/A

Polyglycol laurate Health & Safety Information

Signal Word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety Statements N/A
Transport Information
N/A
Calcium Nitride | Nitride Powder | Boride Powder | 3D Printing Powder | Carbide Powder | Oxide Powder | Silicide Powder