Surfactant

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester CAS 67784-82-1

Item No.: Tr-PGFE
Polyglyceryl fatty ester is the general name of a series of products, characterized by more hydrophilic hydroxyl, is a kind of new, efficient and excellent performance of polyhydroxyl ester nonionic surfactant
INQUIRY
Description
PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester Properties
Overview of PGFE Polyglyceryl Fatty Ester

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester is a green, safe, multifunctional nonionic emulsifier approved for use as a food additive. The chemical structure and physical and chemical properties of PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester are related to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerol, the type of fatty acid and the degree of esterification. Among them: the degree of polymerization of polyglyceryl Chemicalbook oil is generally 2 to 10; the carbon chain length of fatty acid is generally 6 to 18 , and the carbon chain can be saturated or unsaturated, or linear or branched; in addition, the esterification degree of the hydroxyl group can be monoester, diester, polyester, etc., thus a series of structures with diverse structures can be obtained. Polyglycerol fatty acid ester emulsifiers with different properties can meet a variety of application needs.
 
Product Performance of PGFE Polyglyceryl Fatty Ester

Polyglyceryl fatty ester is relatively stable in alkaline, neutral and acidic environments. Compared with similar products, it has better high-temperature resistance and good emulsification performance when salt content is high.
It has no adverse effect on the appearance and smell of cosmetics.
It has a good synergistic effect, strong emulsification ability and less dosage. It is a surfactant with excellent performance.

Chemical Properties of PGFE Polyglyceryl Fatty Ester

Color: Light yellow waxy solid
HLB: 7
Odor: No odor
Appearance: Light yellow waxy solid solid
 
Application of PGFE Polyglyceryl Fatty Ester
 
PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester is produced by reacting fatty acids and their derivatives with polyglycerol. The raw materials are derived from natural renewable resources and are completely biodegradable. Due to its excellent emulsification, foam, crystallization regulation and antibacterial properties, it is widely used in food , medicine, cosmetics and other industries directly related to national health and other Chemicalbook industrial fields. PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester is of natural origin, has good biodegradability and high safety. It also has the advantages of diverse varieties, multi-function and adjustable properties. It can meet a variety of application needs and has a wide range of applications. It is in line with the green, safe and functional food emulsifiers. development trend and has broad application prospects.
  1. In food, they are often used as food additives to adjust the toughness, increase the stickiness and improve the taste of food.
 
  1. In pharmaceuticals and cosmetics they are used to prepare emulsifiers, preservatives and stabilizers.
 
  1. In industry, PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester can also be used as lubricants, plasticizers and surfactants.
 
 
Company Profile
Luoyang Tongrun Nano Technology Co., Ltd. (TRUNNANO) is a confident global supplier and manufacturer of chemical materials with over 12 years of rich experience, focusing on providing ultra-high quality chemicals and nanomaterials. Our product range includes boride powders, nitride powders, graphite powders, sulfide powders, 3D printing powders, and surfactant.
 
The company has a professional technical team and quality inspection department, well-equipped laboratories and advanced testing equipment. In order to ensure that our customers can get the best product experience, we have also set up a professional after-sales customer service center.
If you are looking for a high quality supplier of PGFE polyglyceryl fatty ester , we sincerely invite you to contact us or click on related products to inquire
 
Packing of PGFE Polyglyceryl Fatty Ester 

We have many kinds of packing, depending on PGFE polyglyceryl fatty ester quantity.
PGFE polyglyceryl fatty ester packing: 100g, 1kg, 10kg, etc.
 

Payment methods of PGFE Polyglyceryl Fatty Ester 

 
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit Card etc.

Shipment of PGFE Polyglyceryl Fatty Ester 

 
Once payment is received, by sea, by air or by express as soon as possible.

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester Properties

Other Names N/A
CAS No. 67784-82-1
Compound Formula C27H54O8
Molecular Weight N/A
Appearance Light yellow powdery solid
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility in H2O N/A
Exact Mass N/A

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester Health & Safety Information

Signal Word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety Statements N/A
Transport Information
N/A
Amorphous Boron Powder | High Purity Graphite Powder | Boride Powder | 3D Printing Powder | Zinc Sulfide ZnS Powder | Oxide Powder | Silicide Powder